Mrs Catherine Dodds

Headteacher

Mrs Sharon Stratford

Deputy Head, KS2 & Assessment Co-ordinator

Miss Gemma Zincke

Form IV (Year 6) Teacher & Director of Studies

Mrs Nicky Smith

Form III (Year 5) Teacher

Miss Laura Hazell

Form II (Yr4) Teacher

Mr Michael Finan

Form I / Year 4 Teacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer, Faculty Leader – Science, Maths & Innovation

Mrs Victoria Townend

Kindergarten (Yr1) Teacher

Miss Janey Suggitt

Remove Teacher

Miss Kimberley Sibson

Transition (Year 1)  Teacher & Key Stage 1 Lead

Mrs Judith Giles

Lower Kindergarten (Nursery) Teacher & Science Leader

Mrs Jan Pickford

French Teacher & Teaching Assistant

Mrs Vicky Lloyd

Music Leader

Mr Michael Heseltine

PE/Games Teacher

Mrs Cheryl Falconer

Supply Teacher

Mrs Jane Gilliland

Teaching Assistant & Network Manager

Mrs Louise Handley

Form IV Teaching Assistant

Mr Joshua Rawson

Form III Teaching Assistant

Mrs Susan Hanson

Form II (Year 4) Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jane Gilliland

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Louise Handley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Claire Jackson

Form I ( Year 3)  Teaching Assistant and HAC Assistant

Mrs Sam Mould

Transition Teaching Assistant

Mrs Claire Bell

KG Teaching Assistant & HAC Assistant

Miss Clare McCaig

Teaching Assistant, Lower Kindergarten

Mrs Tineke Roth

Finance and Operations Manager

Ms Hannah Borkala

Head’s PA and Admissions Officer

Mrs Rachel Swinney

Marketing and PR Officer

Mrs Neyde Simcock

Office Administrator & School Assistant

Mrs Emma Smith

School Administrator

Mrs Nicola Towers

Finance and Operations Assistant

Mr Mark Schofield

School Cook

Mr Paul Trafford

Caretaker

Tanya Welsh

Playground Assistant

HAC Assistant & Extra Curricular

Mrs Susan Schofield

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Gayatri Tandale

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Karen Billington

Cleaner

Mrs Pauline Jones

Cleaner

Mrs Marina Grayson

Kitchen Assistant

Mr Ravi Naru BSc. MCOptom

Vice Chair of The School Council

Mrs Rosey James

School Governor

Mr Richard Taylor BSc MSc

School Governor

Mrs Sue Woodroofe BA MEd

School Governor

Mr Ken Beaty BSc ACMA MIFT

School Governor

Mr Simon Dalingwater MRICS

School Governor

Mr Bobby Thandi

School Governor

Molly

Head of Well-Being

She’s soooooo cute and puts a big smile on everyone’s face.
Our Teachers, Staff & Governors June 9, 2016